PT-PSE105GS-AC PT-PSE105GS-AC PT-PSE105GS-AC

PT-PSE105GS-AC

Inquire Now Next Product

    1.PT-PSE105GS-AC is an indoor rated fiber PoE Media converter specially designed for complex industrial backhaul and networking applications, special scenarios, like highway side, exurb, etc. Enclosed in an IP40 high-impact metal case with DIN Rail mount bracket, but can work outdoor by covered with waterproof case.


    2.After negotiating IEEE802.3at standard PoE, the single PoE output port delivers 55Vdc, 0.55A up to 30W power with 6KV surge protection for remote PDs over 2 Pair at 1000Mbps data rates.  It works with a wide input voltage of 100-240Vac or 44-57Vdc and operates under -40℃ to +65℃. It fully complies with IEEE802.3at and remains compatible with any IEEE802.3af compliant devices, such as IP Cameras, wireless APs, Microwave radio, IoT application, door locks, displays, POS, and information kiosks.


    3.For planning purposes, the effective distance is 100 meters over Cat5e/Cat6 cables.


    PT-PSE105GS-AC Procet Industrial Din-rail Fiber AT PoE injector,Input 100-240Vac,Output 55Vdc 550mA, Surge Protection 6Kv, Working Temperature at -40℃ to 65℃


    Schematic Diagram


    Parameter

    Description


    Key   Features

    Industrial Fiber PoE can be outdoor use by covered with waterproof case
    Surge protection at PoE port
    1000Base-FX to 1000Base-TX
    SFP slot for Multi mode or Single mode SFP transceiver
    Gigabit data rates
    DIN Rail mount
    IP40 high-impact metal enclosure
    Extend temperature from -40℃ to 65℃
    Diagnostic LEDs
    Equipped with AC and DC input  port


    Part Number

    PT-PSE105GS-AC


    Ports condition

    SFP Port*1, PoE Output Port*1, AC input Port*1, DC input Terminal Block *1


    Regulatory Compliance

    IEEE802.3at
    RoHS Compliance
    WEEE Compliance


    Pass Through Data Rates

    10/100/1000 Mbps


    Output

    Pin Assignment and Polarity:
    4/5 (+), 7/8 (–) 
    Output Power Voltage: 55Vdc@AC input
                                          44-57Vdc@DC input
    User Port Power: 30W Guaranteen


    Input

    AC Input Voltage:90 to 264Vac(100 to 240Vac Rated)
    Frequency: 47 to 63Hz (50/60Hz Typ.)
    DC Input Voltage: 44 to 57 Vdc


    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 65℃
    Operating Humidity: 20% to 80%, non-condensation
    Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
    Storage Humidity: 10% to 90%, non-condensation
    Operating Altitude: up to 5000meters


    PoE Surge Protection

    Protected line: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
    Common mode surge protection(10/700us): 6KV 
    Differential mode surge protection (10/700us): 1.5KV 


    Mechanical Characteristics

    Case: Metal
    Color: Black
    Mounting: DIN-rail
    IP Rated: IP40
    Connectors: Shielded RJ-45*1, SFP slot *1
    Size: 144.5mmX 104.2mmX 60mm
    Weight: 819g(l.8lb)


    LED Indicator

    Power Indicator : Green

    PoE Load Indicator :Green

    SFP fiber indicator:Green

    Lan data indicator: Yellow


    Warranty

    2 year

    Order Info.

    PT-PSE105GS-AC     48Vdc/0.32A/1000Mbps/(4,5+,7,8-)/Active

     

    Packing

    PT-PSE105GS-AC x 1

    Power Cord x 1

    Manual x 1


    More Infomations


    Lead Time?

    Order samples, we have in stock.

    Bigger orders, 2-4 weeks after payment.

     

    How to buy?

    Click the BLUE BUTTON "Inquire now" (in the middle of page), input your order info and send to us. 

    Your sales consultant will contact you within 24 hr.

     

    OEM/ODM Services?

    YES. Tell us your demand, get the products you want.

    For distributors, we can put your labels on it too.

products
  • Tel.: +86 10 8287 3031
  • Fax: +86 10 6267 3031
  • E-mail: sales@procet.cn
  • E-mail: lyj@procet.cn
  • Add.: No.2228, XianFeng Building, Shangdi Kaituo Road No. 7, Haidian District, 100083, Beijing, P.R. China