PT-POS201GBRF-OT

PT-POS201GBRF-OT

Inquire Now Next Product

    1.PT-POS201GBRF-OT is an outdoor rated switch speciall designed for exterior, complex backhaul and networking applications, special scenarios, like highway side, exurb, etc.


    2.After negotiating PoE++ standard PD, the single PoE output port delivers 55Vdc, 1.75A up to 95W power with 6KV surge protection for remote PDs over 4 Pair at 1000Mbps data rates. It works with a wide input voltage of 100-240Vac with 6KV surge protection and operates under -40℃ to +65℃. It fully complies with PoE++ and remains compatible with any IEEE802.3af/at compliant devices, such as IP Cameras, wireless APs, Microwave radio, IoT application and other high power PoE devices.


    3.For planning purposes, the effective distance is 100 meters over Cat5e/Cat6 cables. Easily to install with installation kit PT-POT-MBK(Sold separately), no need to open the equipment.

    Procet Outdoor Wall-mounted/Pole-mounted IEEE802.3 af/at/bt 95W PoE switch, Input 100-240Vac, Output 55Vdc 1.75A, Surge protection 6KV for Both PoE and AC ports., Working temperature at -40℃ to 65℃


    Schematic Diagram


    Parameter

    - Description


    Key Features

    - Outdoor Fiber PoE Switch

    - Surge protection both at PoE port and AC port

    - 1000Base-FX to 1000Base-TX

    - SFP slot for Multi mode or Single mode SFP transceiver

    - Gigabit data rates

    - Pass UL IP66 test, waterproof Aluminum Alloy shell,even pass our inner IP67 test.

    - Extend temperature from -40℃ to 65℃

    - Diagnostic LEDs


    Part Number

    - PT-POS201GBRF-OT


    Ports condition

    - SFP Port*1, AC Input Port*1, PoE Output Port*1


    Regulatory Compliance

    - IEEE802.3at/bt
    - RoHS Compliance
    - WEEE Compliance


    Pass Through Data Rates

    - 1000 Mbps


    Output

    - Pin Assignment and Polarity:

    - 4/5(+), 7/8(-) and 3/6(+),1/2(-)

    - Output Power Voltage: 55Vdc

    - User Port Power: 95W Guaranteen


    Input

    - AC Input Voltage:90 to 264Vac(100 to 240Vac Rated)

    - AC Input Current: 2.0A

    - Frequency: 47 to 63Hz (50/60Hz Typ.)

       

    Working Environment

    - Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 65℃

    - Operating Humidity: 20% to 80%, non-condensation

    - Storage Temperature: -40℃ to 85℃

    - Storage Humidity: 10% to 90%, non-condensation

    - Operating Altitude: up to 5000meters


    PoE Surge Protection

    - Protected line: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
    - Common mode surge protection(10/700us): 6KV 
    - Differential mode surge protection (10/700us): 1.5KV


    AC Surge Protection

    - Line-Earth 1.2/50us (8/20us): 6KV

    - Line-Line 1.2/50us (8/20us): 4KV


    Mechanical Characteristics

    - Case: Aluminum Alloy

    - Color: White

    - Mounting:Wall-mounted/Pole-mounted

    - IP Rated: IP66

    - Connectors: Shielded RJ-45*1, SFP slot*1

    - Size: 176 X 269 X 65mm 


    Warranty

    - 2 year


    Safety Approvals

    - cUL/UL, CB

    Order Info.

    PT-POS201GBRF-OT   55Vdc/1.75A/1000Mbps/(4,5+,7,8-) and (3,6+,1,2-)/Surge protection/Active


    Packing

    PT-POS201GBRF-OTx 1

    Manual x 1


    Stock Quantity

    50PCS


    Warehouse Location 

    Dongguan China


    Sample Delivery Time

    Within 24H


    Bulk Stock Delivery Time

    Within 48H


    Shipping Way

    DHL,UPS,FedEx,TNT, 
    By SEA/AIR
    Customer Nominated Forwarder


    Packing Size

    Qty: 5pcs/carton

    G.W.: 13KG

    Volume:0.056m³

    Packing: Export Carton 
    Pallet size:110 x 110cm


    More Infomations

     

    Lead Time?

    Order samples, we have in stock.

    Bigger orders, 2-4 weeks after payment.

     

    How to buy?

    Click the BLUE BUTTON "Inquire now" (in the middle of page), input your order info and send to us. 

    Your sales consultant will contact you with 24 hr.

     

    OEM/ODM Services?

    YES. Tell us your demand, get the products you want.

    For distributors, we can put your labels on it too.


products
  • Tel.: +86 10 8287 3031
  • Fax: +86 10 6267 3031
  • E-mail: sales@procet.cn
  • E-mail: lyj@procet.cn
  • Add.: No.2228, XianFeng Building, Shangdi Kaituo Road No. 7, Haidian District, 100083, Beijing, P.R. China